NAME
VENUE
START
END
PLAYERS
DISCIPLINE
ENTRY FEE
ORGANIZATION
Poster
NAME TYPE RACE TO
Quadro A - Monumental 8 (double KO)(qualifies 2) 5
Quadro B - Monumental 8 (double KO)(qualifies 2) 5
Quadro C - CBC 8 (double KO)(qualifies 2) 5
Quadro D - CBC 8 (double KO)(qualifies 2) 5
Quadro E - AAC 8 (double KO)(qualifies 2) 5
Quadro F - AAC 8 (double KO)(qualifies 2) 5
Quadro G - Monumental 8 (double KO)(qualifies 2) 5
Quadro H - Monumental 8 (double KO)(qualifies 2) 5
Quadro Final - Monumental 16 (KO direct)(qualifies 1) 5
AWARD VALUE # TOTAL
PRIZE MONEY 0
# PHOTO NAME GENDER COUNTRY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
REGISTRATION CLOSED
DAY TIME TB MT PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2
INITIAL ROUND :: RACE TO 5

Luís Febra

Walkover

José Ventura

António José

Sérgio Gomes

Walkover

Vitor Mingatos

Walkover

LOSERS 1 :: RACE TO 5

Walkover

António José

Walkover

Walkover

WINNERS 1 :: RACE TO 5

Luís Febra

José Ventura

Sérgio Gomes

Vitor Mingatos

WINNERS 2 :: RACE TO 5

Luís Febra

Sérgio Gomes

LOSERS 2 :: RACE TO 5

António José

Vitor Mingatos

Walkover

José Ventura

LOSERS 3 :: RACE TO 5

Vitor Mingatos

José Ventura

LOSERS 4 :: RACE TO 5

Vitor Mingatos

Sérgio Gomes

ELIMINATED PLAYERS

Walkover

Walkover

António José

Walkover

José Ventura

Sérgio Gomes

QUALIFIED PLAYERS

Luís Febra

Vitor Mingatos

DAY TIME TB MT PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2
INITIAL ROUND :: RACE TO 5

Sérgio Hernani

Walkover

João Simões

Walkover

Nuno Mano

Walkover

José Geraldo

Walkover

LOSERS 1 :: RACE TO 5

Walkover

Walkover

Walkover

Walkover

WINNERS 1 :: RACE TO 5

Sérgio Hernani

João Simões

Nuno Mano

José Geraldo

WINNERS 2 :: RACE TO 5

Sérgio Hernani

Nuno Mano

LOSERS 2 :: RACE TO 5

Walkover

José Geraldo

Walkover

João Simões

LOSERS 3 :: RACE TO 5

José Geraldo

João Simões

LOSERS 4 :: RACE TO 5

José Geraldo

Nuno Mano

ELIMINATED PLAYERS

Walkover

Walkover

Walkover

Walkover

João Simões

Nuno Mano

QUALIFIED PLAYERS

Sérgio Hernani

José Geraldo

DAY TIME TB MT PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2
INITIAL ROUND :: RACE TO 5

Diogo Lucas

Walkover

Ricardo Louro

João Viegas

Mauro Matias

Walkover

Livio Moita

Walkover

LOSERS 1 :: RACE TO 5

Walkover

Walkover

Walkover

WINNERS 1 :: RACE TO 5

Diogo Lucas

Mauro Matias

Livio Moita

WINNERS 2 :: RACE TO 5

LOSERS 2 :: RACE TO 5

Walkover

LOSERS 3 :: RACE TO 5

LOSERS 4 :: RACE TO 5

ELIMINATED PLAYERS
QUALIFIED PLAYERS
DAY TIME TB MT PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2
INITIAL ROUND :: RACE TO 5

Vitor Oliveira

Walkover

André Ferreira

Walkover

Márcio Carapinha

Rui Marques

Carlos Daniel Coelho

Walkover

LOSERS 1 :: RACE TO 5

Walkover

Walkover

Walkover

WINNERS 1 :: RACE TO 5

Vitor Oliveira

André Ferreira

Carlos Daniel Coelho

WINNERS 2 :: RACE TO 5

LOSERS 2 :: RACE TO 5

Walkover

LOSERS 3 :: RACE TO 5

LOSERS 4 :: RACE TO 5

ELIMINATED PLAYERS
QUALIFIED PLAYERS
DAY TIME TB MT PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2
INITIAL ROUND :: RACE TO 5

André Neves

Walkover

João Lara

Nuno Ventura

Henrique Arrifano

Walkover

Bernardo Lapo

Walkover

LOSERS 1 :: RACE TO 5

Walkover

Walkover

Walkover

WINNERS 1 :: RACE TO 5

André Neves

Henrique Arrifano

Bernardo Lapo

WINNERS 2 :: RACE TO 5

LOSERS 2 :: RACE TO 5

Walkover

LOSERS 3 :: RACE TO 5

LOSERS 4 :: RACE TO 5

ELIMINATED PLAYERS
QUALIFIED PLAYERS
DAY TIME TB MT PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2
INITIAL ROUND :: RACE TO 5

Rafael Gomes

Walkover

Pedro Santos

Walkover

Rui Silva

Nuno Branco

Acácio Silvano

Walkover

LOSERS 1 :: RACE TO 5

Walkover

Walkover

Walkover

WINNERS 1 :: RACE TO 5

Rafael Gomes

Pedro Santos

Acácio Silvano

WINNERS 2 :: RACE TO 5

LOSERS 2 :: RACE TO 5

LOSERS 3 :: RACE TO 5

LOSERS 4 :: RACE TO 5

ELIMINATED PLAYERS
QUALIFIED PLAYERS
DAY TIME TB MT PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2
INITIAL ROUND :: RACE TO 5

Nuno Quitério

Walkover

Carlos Almeida

Walkover

Francisco Barros

Walkover

João Nuno

Walkover

LOSERS 1 :: RACE TO 5

Walkover

Walkover

Walkover

Walkover

WINNERS 1 :: RACE TO 5

Nuno Quitério

Carlos Almeida

Francisco Barros

João Nuno

WINNERS 2 :: RACE TO 5

Nuno Quitério

João Nuno

LOSERS 2 :: RACE TO 5

Walkover

Francisco Barros

Walkover

Carlos Almeida

LOSERS 3 :: RACE TO 5

Francisco Barros

Carlos Almeida

LOSERS 4 :: RACE TO 5

Francisco Barros

Nuno Quitério

ELIMINATED PLAYERS

Walkover

Walkover

Walkover

Walkover

Carlos Almeida

Francisco Barros

QUALIFIED PLAYERS

João Nuno

Nuno Quitério

DAY TIME TB MT PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2
INITIAL ROUND :: RACE TO 5

José Jorge

Walkover

Alexandre Balula

Walkover

Paulo Silva

Herculano Rodrigues

Jorge Sousa

Walkover

LOSERS 1 :: RACE TO 5

Walkover

Walkover

Paulo Silva

Walkover

WINNERS 1 :: RACE TO 5

José Jorge

Alexandre Balula

Herculano Rodrigues

Jorge Sousa

WINNERS 2 :: RACE TO 5

José Jorge

Jorge Sousa

LOSERS 2 :: RACE TO 5

Walkover

Herculano Rodrigues

Paulo Silva

Alexandre Balula

LOSERS 3 :: RACE TO 5

Herculano Rodrigues

Alexandre Balula

LOSERS 4 :: RACE TO 5

Alexandre Balula

José Jorge

ELIMINATED PLAYERS

Walkover

Walkover

Walkover

Paulo Silva

Herculano Rodrigues

Alexandre Balula

QUALIFIED PLAYERS

Jorge Sousa

José Jorge

DAY TIME TB MT PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2
1/8 FINAL :: RACE TO 5

Luís Febra

José Jorge

Sérgio Hernani

Nuno Quitério

Diogo Lucas

Pedro Santos

Carlos Daniel Coelho

Bernardo Lapo

André Neves

Vitor Oliveira

Rafael Gomes

João Viegas

João Nuno

José Geraldo

Jorge Sousa

Vitor Mingatos

1/4 FINAL :: RACE TO 5

Luís Febra

Sérgio Hernani

Diogo Lucas

Carlos Daniel Coelho

André Neves

Rafael Gomes

João Nuno

Jorge Sousa

1/2 FINAL :: RACE TO 5

Luís Febra

Carlos Daniel Coelho

André Neves

João Nuno

FINAL :: RACE TO 5

Luís Febra

João Nuno

ELIMINATED PLAYERS

José Jorge

Nuno Quitério

Pedro Santos

Bernardo Lapo

Vitor Oliveira

João Viegas

José Geraldo

Vitor Mingatos

Sérgio Hernani

Diogo Lucas

Rafael Gomes

Jorge Sousa

Carlos Daniel Coelho

André Neves

FINALISTS PLAYERS

João Nuno

Luís Febra