NAME
VENUE
START
END
PLAYERS
DISCIPLINE
ENTRY FEE
ORGANIZATION
Poster
NAME TYPE RACE TO
Quadro A 16 (double KO)(qualifies 4)et 5
Quadro B 16 (double KO)(qualifies 4)et 5
Quadro C 16 (double KO)(qualifies 4)et 5
Quadro D 16 (double KO)(qualifies 4)et 5
Quadro Final 16 (KO direct)(qualifies 1) 5
AWARD VALUE # TOTAL
500 APA`s 1 500 APA`s
280 APA`s 1 280 APA`s
3ºs 150 APA`s 2 300 APA`s
5ºs 60 APA`s 4 240 APA`s
9ºs 35 APA`s 8 280 APA`s
PRIZE MONEY 1600
# PHOTO NAME GENDER COUNTRY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
REGISTRATION CLOSED
DAY TIME TB MT PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2
INITIAL ROUND :: RACE TO 5

Fernando Santos

Fábio Pereira

Helder Bizarro

Pedro Rodrigues

Paulo Vieira

Paulo Bastos

Jorge Pinto

Samuel Rodrigues

Nuno Silva

José Carlos Costa

Rui Ramos

Patrício Albuquerque

António Valério

António Lourenço

Nuno Correia

João Freire

WINNERS 1 :: RACE TO 5

Fábio Pereira

Pedro Rodrigues

Paulo Vieira

Samuel Rodrigues

Nuno Silva

Rui Ramos

António Valério

Nuno Correia

LOSERS 1 :: RACE TO 5

Fernando Santos

Helder Bizarro

Paulo Bastos

Jorge Pinto

José Carlos Costa

Patrício Albuquerque

António Lourenço

João Freire

LOSERS 2 :: RACE TO 5

Fernando Santos

Nuno Correia

Paulo Bastos

Nuno Silva

Patrício Albuquerque

Samuel Rodrigues

João Freire

Pedro Rodrigues

WINNERS 2 :: RACE TO 5

Fábio Pereira

Paulo Vieira

Rui Ramos

António Valério

LOSERS 3 :: RACE TO 5

Nuno Correia

Nuno Silva

Patrício Albuquerque

Pedro Rodrigues

LOSERS 4 :: RACE TO 5

Nuno Correia

Fábio Pereira

Patrício Albuquerque

Rui Ramos

ELIMINATED PLAYERS

Helder Bizarro

Jorge Pinto

José Carlos Costa

António Lourenço

Fernando Santos

Paulo Bastos

Samuel Rodrigues

João Freire

Nuno Silva

Pedro Rodrigues

Nuno Correia

Patrício Albuquerque

QUALIFIED PLAYERS

Paulo Vieira

António Valério

Fábio Pereira

Rui Ramos

DAY TIME TB MT PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2
INITIAL ROUND :: RACE TO 5

David Daniel

João Almeida

Lucas Miguel

André Poeira

Mário Zé

Luís Grácio

Pedro Lopes

Henrique Sousa

Vitor Martins

Fernando Seixas

Leonardo Perpétuo

Ricardo Fernandes

Miguel Pais

José Carlos

Carlos Guedes

João Santo

WINNERS 1 :: RACE TO 5

David Daniel

Lucas Miguel

Mário Zé

Henrique Sousa

Vitor Martins

Leonardo Perpétuo

Miguel Pais

Carlos Guedes

LOSERS 1 :: RACE TO 5

João Almeida

André Poeira

Luís Grácio

Pedro Lopes

Fernando Seixas

Ricardo Fernandes

José Carlos

João Santo

LOSERS 2 :: RACE TO 5

André Poeira

Miguel Pais

Pedro Lopes

Leonardo Perpétuo

Fernando Seixas

Henrique Sousa

José Carlos

Lucas Miguel

WINNERS 2 :: RACE TO 5

David Daniel

Mário Zé

Vitor Martins

Carlos Guedes

LOSERS 3 :: RACE TO 5

André Poeira

Leonardo Perpétuo

Fernando Seixas

José Carlos

LOSERS 4 :: RACE TO 5

Leonardo Perpétuo

Mário Zé

José Carlos

Carlos Guedes

ELIMINATED PLAYERS

João Almeida

Luís Grácio

Ricardo Fernandes

João Santo

Miguel Pais

Pedro Lopes

Henrique Sousa

Lucas Miguel

André Poeira

Fernando Seixas

Mário Zé

Carlos Guedes

QUALIFIED PLAYERS

David Daniel

Vitor Martins

Leonardo Perpétuo

José Carlos

DAY TIME TB MT PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2
INITIAL ROUND :: RACE TO 5

Miguel Murraças

José Gonçalves

Rafael Teófilo

António Louro

Flávio Carvalho

Manecas

Rafael Correia

Rui Cardoso

Manuel Ramalheira

Sylvio Romero

Carlos Gonçalves

Gustavo Lopes

José Barros

Luís Ferreira

Daniel Bragança

Rogério Santos

WINNERS 1 :: RACE TO 5

Miguel Murraças

António Louro

Flávio Carvalho

Rafael Correia

Sylvio Romero

Gustavo Lopes

José Barros

Rogério Santos

LOSERS 1 :: RACE TO 5

José Gonçalves

Rafael Teófilo

Manecas

Rui Cardoso

Manuel Ramalheira

Carlos Gonçalves

Luís Ferreira

Daniel Bragança

LOSERS 2 :: RACE TO 5

Rafael Teófilo

Rogério Santos

Rui Cardoso

Sylvio Romero

Manuel Ramalheira

Flávio Carvalho

Daniel Bragança

António Louro

WINNERS 2 :: RACE TO 5

Miguel Murraças

Rafael Correia

Gustavo Lopes

José Barros

LOSERS 3 :: RACE TO 5

Rogério Santos

Sylvio Romero

Flávio Carvalho

António Louro

LOSERS 4 :: RACE TO 5

Sylvio Romero

Miguel Murraças

António Louro

Gustavo Lopes

ELIMINATED PLAYERS

José Gonçalves

Manecas

Carlos Gonçalves

Luís Ferreira

Rafael Teófilo

Rui Cardoso

Manuel Ramalheira

Daniel Bragança

Rogério Santos

Flávio Carvalho

Sylvio Romero

António Louro

QUALIFIED PLAYERS

Rafael Correia

José Barros

Miguel Murraças

Gustavo Lopes

DAY TIME TB MT PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2
INITIAL ROUND :: RACE TO 5

Rui Coelho

João Lopes

João Roque

Michel Brito

Tiago Pimenta

Filipe Teófilo

Daniel Trindade

Carlos Barreira

Carlos Pinheiro

Nuno Raposo

David Milhinhos

Filipe Soares

Albino Ramos

Ângelo Correia

Sónia Moura

Hermes Lopes

WINNERS 1 :: RACE TO 5

João Lopes

João Roque

Tiago Pimenta

Carlos Barreira

Nuno Raposo

Filipe Soares

Albino Ramos

Sónia Moura

LOSERS 1 :: RACE TO 5

Rui Coelho

Michel Brito

Filipe Teófilo

Daniel Trindade

Carlos Pinheiro

David Milhinhos

Ângelo Correia

Hermes Lopes

LOSERS 2 :: RACE TO 5

Michel Brito

Sónia Moura

Daniel Trindade

Filipe Soares

David Milhinhos

Tiago Pimenta

Ângelo Correia

João Lopes

WINNERS 2 :: RACE TO 5

João Roque

Carlos Barreira

Nuno Raposo

Albino Ramos

LOSERS 3 :: RACE TO 5

Michel Brito

Daniel Trindade

Tiago Pimenta

Ângelo Correia

LOSERS 4 :: RACE TO 5

Michel Brito

Carlos Barreira

Tiago Pimenta

Albino Ramos

ELIMINATED PLAYERS

Rui Coelho

Filipe Teófilo

Carlos Pinheiro

Hermes Lopes

Sónia Moura

Filipe Soares

David Milhinhos

João Lopes

Daniel Trindade

Ângelo Correia

Michel Brito

Tiago Pimenta

QUALIFIED PLAYERS

João Roque

Nuno Raposo

Carlos Barreira

Albino Ramos

DAY TIME TB MT PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2
1/8 FINAL :: RACE TO 5

João Roque

Fábio Pereira

José Barros

Albino Ramos

Vitor Martins

Gustavo Lopes

António Valério

José Carlos

Rafael Correia

Rui Ramos

Nuno Raposo

Leonardo Perpétuo

David Daniel

Miguel Murraças

Paulo Vieira

Carlos Barreira

1/4 FINAL :: RACE TO 5

Fábio Pereira

José Barros

Gustavo Lopes

José Carlos

Rui Ramos

Nuno Raposo

David Daniel

Paulo Vieira

1/2 FINAL :: RACE TO 5

Fábio Pereira

José Carlos

Rui Ramos

Paulo Vieira

FINAL :: RACE TO 5

Fábio Pereira

Rui Ramos

ELIMINATED PLAYERS

João Roque

Albino Ramos

Vitor Martins

António Valério

Rafael Correia

Leonardo Perpétuo

Miguel Murraças

Carlos Barreira

José Barros

Gustavo Lopes

Nuno Raposo

David Daniel

José Carlos

Paulo Vieira

FINALISTS PLAYERS

Fábio Pereira

Rui Ramos