Torneio PPT Nazaré 2022
Look Bar Pool / Cubata Bar
12 of August
14 of August
64
8 Ball
35 Nazarenos
Pedro Pereira
Poster
AWARD VALUE TOTAL
470 Nazarenos 1 470 Nazarenos
270 Nazarenos 1 270 Nazarenos
3ºs 160 Nazarenos 2 320 Nazarenos
5ºs 100 Nazarenos 4 400 Nazarenos
9ºs 50 Nazarenos 8 400 Nazarenos
PRIZE MONEY 1860 Nazarenos
NAME
QUADRO A 16Double Elimination5 4
QUADRO B 16Double Elimination5 4
QUADRO C 16Double Elimination5 4
QUADRO D 16Double Elimination5 4
QUADRO FINAL 16Single Elimination5
PHOTO NAME COUNTRY
1 Fábio Pereira
2 Carlos Barreira
3 Miguel Murraças
4 Leonardo Perpétuo
5 Paulo Vieira
6 João Santo
7 Amândio Santo
8 Pedro Rodrigues
9 Pedro Miguel
10 Pedro Bastos
11 João Leão
12 António Louro
13 André Poeira
14 Flávio Carvalho
15 Diogo Guia
16 Manuel Bernardino
17 Donato Lúcio
18 Afonso Vieira
19 Tony Pool
20 Walkover
21 Jorge Boita
22 João Vicente
23 Ari Barreira
24 Carlos Rodrigues
25 José Maria
26 João Moura
27 Sylvio Romero
28 Luís Grácio
29 Acácio Mendes
30 Zé Ventura
31 Dinis Brancas
32 Dave Evaristo
33 Vitor Mingatos
34 Luís Moreira
35 Marcio Carapinha
36 Micael Moço
37 Ricardo Louro
38 António Magno
39 Nuno Nunes
40 Miguel Pais
41 Óscar Marcelo
42 João Paulo
43 Rui Ramos
44 Emanuel Godinho
45 António Neves
46 Daniel Lopes
47 Pedro Vitorino
48 Márcio Félix
49 José Alexandre
50 Francisco Marques
51 António Clemente
52 Francisco Alvoeiro
53 Lívio Moita
54 José Carlos
55 Hélder Gonçalves
56 André Rafael
57 Nuno Bernardino
58 Nuno Mano
59 Reinaldo Carvalho
60 Jorge Coelho
61 Paulo Ferreira
62 Vitor Martins
63 Vítor Bravo
64 Walkover
REGISTRATION CLOSED
Eliminated
Manuel BernardinoJosé MariaAfonso VieiraLuís Grácio Acácio MendesJorge BoitaCarlos RodriguesJoão VicenteRui RamosAntónio ClementeNuno BernardinoAntónio Magno
Qualified (Losers)
João MouraFábio Pereira
Qualified (Winners)
Leonardo PerpétuoNuno Nunes
DAY TIME TB PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2
INITIAL ROUND (RACE TO 5)
1 08-1207:33 PM 1
Manuel Bernardino
4 - 5
João Vicente
2 08-1207:33 PM 2
Leonardo Perpétuo
5 - 1
Acácio Mendes
3 08-1209:20 PM 1
Jorge Boita
3 - 5
João Moura
4 08-1208:55 PM 2
José Maria
1 - 5
Carlos Rodrigues
5 08-1209:38 PM 3
Rui Ramos
5 - 4
António Clemente
6 08-1207:33 PM 3
António Magno
5 - 2
Afonso Vieira
7 08-1209:59 PM 4
Fábio Pereira
3 - 5
Nuno Nunes
8 08-1207:43 PM 4
Luís Grácio
4 - 5
Nuno Bernardino
WINNERS 1 (RACE TO 5)
9 08-1209:37 PM 2
João Vicente
0 - 5
Leonardo Perpétuo
10 08-1210:10 PM 1
João Moura
5 - 3
Carlos Rodrigues
11 08-1211:12 PM 3
Rui Ramos
1 - 5
António Magno
12 08-1210:51 PM 4
Nuno Nunes
5 - 4
Nuno Bernardino
LOSERS 1 (RACE TO 5)
13 08-1210:20 PM 2
Manuel Bernardino
1 - 5
Acácio Mendes
14 08-1211:06 PM 1
Jorge Boita
5 - 4
José Maria
15 08-1211:19 PM 2
António Clemente
5 - 4
Afonso Vieira
16 08-1211:18 PM 5
Fábio Pereira
5 - 2
Luís Grácio
LOSERS 2 (RACE TO 5)
17 08-1312:27 AM 5
Acácio Mendes
4 - 5
Nuno Bernardino
18 08-1312:15 AM 4
Jorge Boita
4 - 5
Rui Ramos
19 08-1301:16 AM 2
António Clemente
5 - 0
Carlos Rodrigues
20 08-1312:02 AM 5
Fábio Pereira
5 - 0
João Vicente
WINNERS 2 (RACE TO 5)
21 08-1211:55 PM 1
Leonardo Perpétuo
5 - 4
João Moura
22 08-1312:15 AM 3
António Magno
1 - 5
Nuno Nunes
LOSERS 3 (RACE TO 5)
23 08-1302:12 AM 2
Nuno Bernardino
5 - 1
Rui Ramos
24 08-1301:54 AM 1
António Clemente
2 - 5
Fábio Pereira
LOSERS 4 (RACE TO 5)
25 08-1303:01 AM 4
Nuno Bernardino
0 - 5
João Moura
26 08-1302:34 AM 3
Fábio Pereira
5 - 3
António Magno
Eliminated
João LeãoJorge CoelhoWalkoverDave EvaristoDiogo GuiaVitor MartinsVítor BravoJoão PauloMiguel PaisCarlos BarreiraMiguel MurraçasPedro Bastos
Qualified (Losers)
João SantoPaulo Vieira
Qualified (Winners)
Pedro RodriguesAndré Poeira
DAY TIME TB PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2
INITIAL ROUND (RACE TO 5)
1 08-1310:07 AM 1
João Paulo
5 - 1
João Leão
2 08-1310:58 AM 5
Pedro Rodrigues
5 - 4
Miguel Pais
3 08-1310:57 AM 1
Jorge Coelho
2 - 5
Miguel Murraças
4 08-1310:07 AM 2
Paulo Vieira
5 - 3
Vitor Martins
5 08-1310:00 AM 4
Walkover
0 - 5
André Poeira
6 08-1310:08 AM 3
João Santo
5 - 4
Vítor Bravo
7 08-1311:27 AM 4
Pedro Bastos
5 - 3
Carlos Barreira
8 08-1310:18 AM 4
Dave Evaristo
2 - 5
Diogo Guia
WINNERS 1 (RACE TO 5)
9 08-1312:50 PM 5
João Paulo
1 - 5
Pedro Rodrigues
10 08-1312:18 PM 1
Miguel Murraças
5 - 1
Paulo Vieira
11 08-1311:38 AM 3
André Poeira
5 - 4
João Santo
12 08-1312:57 PM 4
Pedro Bastos
5 - 2
Diogo Guia
LOSERS 1 (RACE TO 5)
13 08-1301:09 PM 1
João Leão
0 - 5
Miguel Pais
14 08-1312:32 PM 2
Jorge Coelho
4 - 5
Vitor Martins
15 08-1301:00 PM 1
Walkover
0 - 5
Vítor Bravo
16 08-1302:05 PM 3
Carlos Barreira
5 - 3
Dave Evaristo
LOSERS 2 (RACE TO 5)
17 08-1302:02 PM 1
Miguel Pais
5 - 2
Diogo Guia
18 08-1302:39 PM 2
Vitor Martins
4 - 5
João Santo
19 08-1302:01 PM 4
Vítor Bravo
1 - 5
Paulo Vieira
20 08-1303:10 PM 3
Carlos Barreira
5 - 3
João Paulo
WINNERS 2 (RACE TO 5)
21 08-1303:00 PM 1
Pedro Rodrigues
5 - 4
Miguel Murraças
22 08-1303:00 PM 3
André Poeira
5 - 3
Pedro Bastos
LOSERS 3 (RACE TO 5)
23 08-1304:52 PM 4
Miguel Pais
4 - 5
João Santo
24 08-1305:09 PM 3
Paulo Vieira
5 - 0
Carlos Barreira
LOSERS 4 (RACE TO 5)
25 08-1304:00 PM 1
João Santo
5 - 4
Miguel Murraças
26 08-1305:55 PM 3
Paulo Vieira
5 - 4
Pedro Bastos
Eliminated
Márcio Félix WalkoverDinis BrancasPedro MiguelAri BarreiraAmândio SantoFlávio CarvalhoLívio MoitaFrancisco MarquesZé VenturaReinaldo CarvalhoNuno Mano
Qualified (Losers)
Paulo Ferreira André Rafael
Qualified (Winners)
Donato LúcioFrancisco Alvoeiro
DAY TIME TB PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2
INITIAL ROUND (RACE TO 5)
1 08-1303:46 PM 1
Donato Lúcio
5 - 0
Ari Barreira
2 08-1304:00 PM 2
Zé Ventura
5 - 0
Márcio Félix
3 08-1306:26 PM 4
Amândio Santo
0 - 5
Reinaldo Carvalho
4 08-1305:00 PM 2
Nuno Mano
5 - 0
Walkover
5 08-1307:27 PM 2
Dinis Brancas
4 - 5
Paulo Ferreira
6 08-1304:38 PM 2
Flávio Carvalho
3 - 5
André Rafael
7 08-1305:13 PM 1
Francisco Alvoeiro
5 - 3
Lívio Moita
8 08-1303:47 PM 5
Francisco Marques
5 - 2
Pedro Miguel
WINNERS 1 (RACE TO 5)
9 08-1305:07 PM 5
Donato Lúcio
5 - 4
Zé Ventura
10 08-1307:27 PM 4
Reinaldo Carvalho
5 - 3
Nuno Mano
11 08-1308:53 PM 2
Paulo Ferreira
3 - 5
André Rafael
12 08-1306:34 PM 5
Francisco Alvoeiro
5 - 2
Francisco Marques
LOSERS 1 (RACE TO 5)
13 08-1305:56 PM 2
Ari Barreira
5 - 4
Márcio Félix
14 08-1307:00 PM 1
Amândio Santo
5 - 0
Walkover
15 08-1309:02 PM 5
Dinis Brancas
1 - 5
Flávio Carvalho
16 08-1306:33 PM 1
Lívio Moita
5 - 4
Pedro Miguel
LOSERS 2 (RACE TO 5)
17 08-1307:42 PM 5
Ari Barreira
3 - 5
Francisco Marques
18 08-1310:07 PM 4
Amândio Santo
2 - 5
Paulo Ferreira
19 08-1309:30 PM 1
Flávio Carvalho
2 - 5
Nuno Mano
20 08-1307:48 PM 1
Lívio Moita
4 - 5
Zé Ventura
WINNERS 2 (RACE TO 5)
21 08-1308:56 PM 3
Donato Lúcio
5 - 1
Reinaldo Carvalho
22 08-1311:06 PM 3
André Rafael
4 - 5
Francisco Alvoeiro
LOSERS 3 (RACE TO 5)
23 08-1311:52 PM 4
Francisco Marques
3 - 5
Paulo Ferreira
24 08-1311:52 PM 3
Nuno Mano
5 - 2
Zé Ventura
LOSERS 4 (RACE TO 5)
25 08-1412:54 AM 4
Paulo Ferreira
5 - 2
Reinaldo Carvalho
26 08-1412:50 AM 3
Nuno Mano
0 - 5
André Rafael
Eliminated
Emanuel GodinhoJosé CarlosMarcio CarapinhaLuís MoreiraAntónio NevesRicardo LouroVitor MingatosJosé AlexandreHélder GonçalvesDaniel LopesMicael MoçoAntónio Louro
Qualified (Losers)
Tony PoolÓscar Marcelo
Qualified (Winners)
Sylvio RomeroPedro Vitorino
DAY TIME TB PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2
INITIAL ROUND (RACE TO 5)
1 08-1410:28 AM 1
Emanuel Godinho
4 - 5
Tony Pool
2 08-1410:28 AM 2
Daniel Lopes
5 - 0
António Neves
3 08-1411:25 AM 5
António Louro
5 - 2
Micael Moço
4 08-1411:38 AM 2
José Carlos
3 - 5
Sylvio Romero
5 08-1410:28 AM 3
Ricardo Louro
5 - 1
Marcio Carapinha
6 08-1410:28 AM 4
Pedro Vitorino
5 - 2
Vitor Mingatos
7 08-1411:12 AM 3
Óscar Marcelo
5 - 2
Luís Moreira
8 08-1411:24 AM 4
José Alexandre
2 - 5
Hélder Gonçalves
WINNERS 1 (RACE TO 5)
9 08-1412:27 PM 5
Tony Pool
5 - 0
Daniel Lopes
10 08-1412:57 PM 2
António Louro
4 - 5
Sylvio Romero
11 08-1411:44 AM 1
Ricardo Louro
0 - 5
Pedro Vitorino
12 08-1412:46 PM 4
Óscar Marcelo
5 - 0
Hélder Gonçalves
LOSERS 1 (RACE TO 5)
13 08-1412:38 PM 1
Emanuel Godinho
1 - 5
António Neves
14 08-1401:14 PM 5
Micael Moço
5 - 3
José Carlos
15 08-1412:59 PM 3
Marcio Carapinha
0 - 5
Vitor Mingatos
16 08-1401:40 PM 1
Luís Moreira
0 - 5
José Alexandre
LOSERS 2 (RACE TO 5)
17 08-1402:15 PM 3
António Neves
3 - 5
Hélder Gonçalves
18 08-1402:30 PM 4
Micael Moço
5 - 4
Ricardo Louro
19 08-1402:51 PM 2
Vitor Mingatos
1 - 5
António Louro
20 08-1402:38 PM 1
José Alexandre
2 - 5
Daniel Lopes
WINNERS 2 (RACE TO 5)
21 08-1403:31 PM 2
Tony Pool
4 - 5
Sylvio Romero
22 08-1402:48 PM 5
Pedro Vitorino
5 - 2
Óscar Marcelo
LOSERS 3 (RACE TO 5)
23 08-1404:19 PM 3
Hélder Gonçalves
2 - 5
Micael Moço
24 08-1404:19 PM 1
António Louro
5 - 4
Daniel Lopes
LOSERS 4 (RACE TO 5)
25 08-1406:04 PM 5
Micael Moço
0 - 5
Tony Pool
26 08-1406:33 PM 1
António Louro
3 - 5
Óscar Marcelo

Torneio PPT Nazaré 2022

Leonardo Perpétuo
Fábio Pereira
Sylvio Romero
André Poeira
PLAYER MATCHES RW RL WINS
1Fábio PereiraLWWWWWWWW4321
67%
2Leonardo PerpétuoWWWWWWL3415
69%
3Sylvio RomeroWWWWWL2624
52%
3André PoeiraWWWWWL2614
65%
5João SantoWLWWWWL3326
56%
5Pedro RodriguesWWWWL2016
56%
5Donato LúcioWWWWL2114
60%
5Óscar Marcelo WWLWWL2415
62%
9Pedro VitorinoWWWL159
63%
9Paulo Ferreira WLWWWL2721
56%
9Paulo VieiraWLWWWL2318
56%
9Nuno NunesWWWL1913
59%
9João MouraWWLWL2316
59%
9Tony PoolWWLWL2214
61%
9André RafaelWWLWL1916
54%
9Francisco AlvoeiroWWWL1514
52%
DAY TIME TB PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2
1/8 FINAL (RACE TO 5)
1 08-1406:00 PM 3
Pedro Vitorino
0 - 5
João Santo
2 08-1405:46 PM 4
Sylvio Romero
5 - 4
Paulo Ferreira
3 08-1407:05 PM 3
Pedro Rodrigues
5 - 2
Paulo Vieira
4 08-1406:00 PM 1
Nuno Nunes
4 - 5
Fábio Pereira
5 08-1405:42 PM 2
Donato Lúcio
5 - 4
João Moura
6 08-1407:06 PM 2
Leonardo Perpétuo
5 - 3
Tony Pool
7 08-1406:00 PM 3
André Poeira
5 - 0
André Rafael
8 08-1406:00 PM 4
Francisco Alvoeiro
0 - 5
Óscar Marcelo
1/4 FINAL (RACE TO 5)
9 08-1407:43 PM 4
João Santo
4 - 5
Sylvio Romero
10 08-1408:35 PM 3
Pedro Rodrigues
0 - 5
Fábio Pereira
11 08-1408:44 PM 2
Donato Lúcio
1 - 5
Leonardo Perpétuo
12 08-1407:44 PM 1
André Poeira
5 - 2
Óscar Marcelo
1/2 FINAL (RACE TO 5)
13 08-1409:44 PM 3
Sylvio Romero
1 - 5
Fábio Pereira
14 08-1409:44 PM 4
Leonardo Perpétuo
5 - 1
André Poeira
FINAL (RACE TO 5)
15 08-1410:53 PM 3
Fábio Pereira
5 - 4
Leonardo Perpétuo