Torneio Pool PT AB Vilar Paraíso
Academia de Bilhar Vilar do Paraíso
19 of August
21 of August
32
8 Ball
20
5
Pedro Pereira
Poster
AWARD VALUE TOTAL
290 1 290
140 1 140
3ºs 70 2 140
5ºs 30 4 120
PRIZE MONEY 690
NAME
QUADRO A8Double Elimination52
QUADRO B8Double Elimination52
QUADRO C8Double Elimination52
QUADRO D8Double Elimination52
QUADRO FINAL8Single Elimination5
PHOTO NAME INFO COUNTRYHOMETOWN
1Alexandre Teixeira
2Vinnie Calabrese
3Diogo Soares
4Tomás Ribeiro
5Pedro Pereira
6Ruben Alves
7Américo Francisco
8João Barbosa
9Nuno André
10Joaquim Cardoso
11João Roque
12Manuel Pereira
13Bruno Sousa
14Fernando Correia
15Casais
16Marta Tavares
17Leonardo Perpétuo
18Nelson
19Silvério
20André Santos
21Telmo Mesquita
22Francisco Alvoeiro
23Pedro Pereira AAC
24Ismael Azevedo
25Bruno Bernardo
26Rui Sá
27Paulo Garcia
28Leonardo Perpétuo
29André Ribas
30Carlos Correia
31José Vieira
32João Magalhães
REGISTRATION CLOSED
Eliminated
NelsonPedro Pereira AACRui SáCasaisIsmael AzevedoFrancisco Alvoeiro
Qualified (Losers)
Silvério
Qualified (Winners)
Diogo Soares
DAYTIMETB PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2
INITIAL ROUND (RACE TO 5)
108-2010:44 AM1
Ismael Azevedo
0 - 5
Francisco Alvoeiro
208-2002:23 AM2
Nelson
0 - 5
Silvério
308-2002:23 AM3
Casais
1 - 5
Diogo Soares
408-2010:44 AM4
Rui Sá
5 - 2
Pedro Pereira AAC
WINNERS 1 (RACE TO 5)
508-2012:24 PM3
Francisco Alvoeiro
2 - 5
Silvério
608-2012:24 PM1
Diogo Soares
5 - 3
Rui Sá
LOSERS 1 (RACE TO 5)
708-2012:25 PM4
Ismael Azevedo
5 - 3
Nelson
808-2012:25 PM2
Casais
5 - 3
Pedro Pereira AAC
LOSERS 2 (RACE TO 5)
908-2012:40 PM2
Ismael Azevedo
5 - 2
Rui Sá
1008-2001:34 PM1
Casais
4 - 5
Francisco Alvoeiro
WINNERS 2 (RACE TO 5)
1108-2012:40 PM3
Silvério
0 - 5
Diogo Soares
LOSERS 3 (RACE TO 5)
1208-2001:32 PM1
Ismael Azevedo
3 - 5
Francisco Alvoeiro
LOSERS 4 (RACE TO 5)
1308-2003:02 PM1
Francisco Alvoeiro
3 - 5
Silvério
Eliminated
João Magalhães Telmo MesquitaRuben AlvesAndré SantosLeonardo PerpétuoBruno Bernardo
Qualified (Losers)
João Roque
Qualified (Winners)
Nuno André
DAYTIMETB PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2
INITIAL ROUND (RACE TO 5)
108-2007:56 PM3
Ruben Alves
3 - 5
João Roque
208-2008:43 PM3
André Santos
5 - 2
João Magalhães
308-2007:57 PM4
Telmo Mesquita
3 - 5
Nuno André
408-2009:08 PM4
Bruno Bernardo
5 - 1
Leonardo Perpétuo
WINNERS 1 (RACE TO 5)
508-2011:57 PM1
João Roque
5 - 3
André Santos
608-2010:09 PM1
Nuno André
5 - 2
Bruno Bernardo
LOSERS 1 (RACE TO 5)
708-2010:00 PM2
Ruben Alves
5 - 2
João Magalhães
808-2010:09 PM3
Telmo Mesquita
2 - 5
Leonardo Perpétuo
LOSERS 2 (RACE TO 5)
908-2011:56 PM1
Ruben Alves
2 - 5
Bruno Bernardo
1008-2102:01 AM3
Leonardo Perpétuo
5 - 1
André Santos
WINNERS 2 (RACE TO 5)
1108-2102:01 AM1
João Roque
4 - 5
Nuno André
LOSERS 3 (RACE TO 5)
1208-2102:39 AM3
Bruno Bernardo
5 - 2
Leonardo Perpétuo
LOSERS 4 (RACE TO 5)
1308-2102:51 AM1
Bruno Bernardo
4 - 5
João Roque
Eliminated
José VieiraJoão BarbosaCarlos CorreiaMarta TavaresBruno Sousa Joaquim Cardoso
Qualified (Losers)
Pedro Pereira
Qualified (Winners)
Tomás Ribeiro
DAYTIMETB PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2
INITIAL ROUND (RACE TO 5)
108-2005:27 PM1
Bruno Sousa
2 - 5
Joaquim Cardoso
208-2002:49 PM3
José Vieira
1 - 5
Pedro Pereira
308-2002:50 PM2
Carlos Correia
5 - 3
João Barbosa
408-2004:09 PM2
Tomás Ribeiro
5 - 0
Marta Tavares
WINNERS 1 (RACE TO 5)
508-2007:43 PM1
Joaquim Cardoso
5 - 2
Pedro Pereira
608-2008:20 PM1
Carlos Correia
1 - 5
Tomás Ribeiro
LOSERS 1 (RACE TO 5)
708-2007:42 PM2
Bruno Sousa
5 - 1
José Vieira
808-2006:00 PM4
João Barbosa
0 - 5
Marta Tavares
LOSERS 2 (RACE TO 5)
908-2101:38 AM2
Bruno Sousa
5 - 2
Carlos Correia
1008-2008:21 PM2
Marta Tavares
2 - 5
Pedro Pereira
WINNERS 2 (RACE TO 5)
1108-2008:52 PM1
Joaquim Cardoso
1 - 5
Tomás Ribeiro
LOSERS 3 (RACE TO 5)
1208-2102:19 AM2
Bruno Sousa
2 - 5
Pedro Pereira
LOSERS 4 (RACE TO 5)
1308-2102:17 AM2
Pedro Pereira
5 - 4
Joaquim Cardoso
Eliminated
André RibasFernando CorreiaAlexandre TeixeiraLeonardo PerpétuoPaulo GarciaAmérico Francisco
Qualified (Losers)
Manuel Pereira
Qualified (Winners)
Vinnie Calabrese
DAYTIMETB PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2
INITIAL ROUND (RACE TO 5)
108-2110:53 AM1
André Ribas
1 - 5
Américo Francisco
208-2109:53 AM2
Manuel Pereira
5 - 1
Paulo Garcia
308-2109:53 AM3
Alexandre Teixeira
5 - 1
Fernando Correia
408-2109:53 AM4
Vinnie Calabrese
5 - 0
Leonardo Perpétuo
WINNERS 1 (RACE TO 5)
508-2111:04 AM3
Américo Francisco
5 - 3
Manuel Pereira
608-2111:04 AM1
Alexandre Teixeira
1 - 5
Vinnie Calabrese
LOSERS 1 (RACE TO 5)
708-2111:04 AM4
André Ribas
4 - 5
Paulo Garcia
808-2111:06 AM2
Fernando Correia
2 - 5
Leonardo Perpétuo
LOSERS 2 (RACE TO 5)
908-2112:38 PM1
Paulo Garcia
5 - 4
Alexandre Teixeira
1008-2112:25 PM2
Leonardo Perpétuo
2 - 5
Manuel Pereira
WINNERS 2 (RACE TO 5)
1108-2112:07 PM1
Américo Francisco
0 - 5
Vinnie Calabrese
LOSERS 3 (RACE TO 5)
1208-2101:58 PM1
Paulo Garcia
1 - 5
Manuel Pereira
LOSERS 4 (RACE TO 5)
1308-2105:05 PM1
Manuel Pereira
5 - 3
Américo Francisco

Torneio Pool PT AB Vilar Paraíso

Vinnie Calabrese
Porto
Diogo Soares
Porto
Manuel Pereira
Porto
Silvério
PLAYER MATCHES RW RL WINS
1Diogo Soares (Porto)WWWWWW307
81%
2Vinnie Calabrese (Porto)WWWWWL278
77%
3Manuel Pereira (Porto)WLWWWWL3019
61%
3SilvérioWWLWWL2119
53%
5Tomás Ribeiro (Braga)WWWL177
71%
5Pedro Pereira (Braga)WLWWWL2219
54%
5João Roque (Braga)WWLWL1920
49%
5Nuno André (Porto)WWWL1914
58%
DAYTIMETB PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2
1/4 FINAL (RACE TO 5)
108-2104:23 PM1
Tomás Ribeiro
2 - 5
Manuel Pereira
208-2103:15 PM1
Vinnie Calabrese
5 - 0
Pedro Pereira
308-2102:50 PM3
Diogo Soares
5 - 0
João Roque
408-2102:49 PM4
Nuno André
4 - 5
Silvério
1/2 FINAL (RACE TO 5)
508-2105:16 PM1
Manuel Pereira
2 - 5
Vinnie Calabrese
608-2105:16 PM2
Diogo Soares
5 - 1
Silvério
FINAL (RACE TO 5)
708-2106:25 PM1
Vinnie Calabrese
2 - 5
Diogo Soares