8º Torneio ACR Maceirinha (Individual)
Associação Cultural e Recreativa Da Maceirinha
14 of October
16 of October
64
8 Ball
35
Pedro Pereira
AWARD VALUE TOTAL
480 1 480
260 1 260
3ºs 160 2 320
5ºs 100 4 400
9ºs 50 8 400
PRIZE MONEY 1860
NAME
Quadro A16Double Elimination54
Quadro B16Double Elimination54
Quadro C16Double Elimination54
Quadro D16Double Elimination54
Quadro Final16Single Elimination5
PHOTO NAME INFO COUNTRYTEAM
1Pedro Ramos
2David Ferraria
3Joel Duarte
4Paulino Oliveira
5Pedro Madeira
6Nuno Raposo
7Henrique Sousa
8Rafael Correia
9Walkover
10Tiago Cabecinhas
11Bruno Fumega
12Pedro Pereira
13Sérgio Silva
14Vincent Calabrese
15Carlos Vilaça
16Gerson Santos
17Hugo Saraiva
18Helder Moreira
19Ari Barreira
20Amândio Santo
21António Louro
22José Ribeiro
23Adelino Santos
24Vítor Luís
25Óscar Marcelo
26Pedro Rodrigues
27João Santo
28Tiago Serrano
29António Clemente
30Walkover
31Américo Francisco
32Bruno Bernardo
33João Barbosa
34João Leite
35Avelino Madeira
36Rui Correia
37Alexandre Luís
38Valério Jerónimo
39Leonardo Perpétuo
40Francisco Pinhal
41Paulo Vieira
42Pedro Miguel
43Luís Ferreira
44Joaquim Cardoso
45João Roque
46José Barros
47Carlos Oliveira
48Márcio Ferreira
49Sylvio Romero
50Filipe Teófilo
51Vitor Martins
52Jorge Coelho
53Nuno Cunha
54Paulo Oliveira
55Walkover
56Janine Santos
57Tony Pool
58Bruno Miguel
59Paulo Simões F
60Luís Jesus
61Walkover
62Donato Lúcio
63Carlos Leitão
64Filipe Lopes
REGISTRATION CLOSED
Eliminated
Vítor Luís Adelino SantosÓscar MarceloJosé RibeiroPaulo OliveiraLuís FerreiraJorge CoelhoAmândio SantoAntónio ClementeTiago CabecinhasJoão LeitePedro Ramos
Qualified (Losers)
Pedro MadeiraLeonardo Perpétuo
Qualified (Winners)
Nuno RaposoValério Jerónimo
DAYTIMETB PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2
INITIAL ROUND (RACE TO 5)
110-1407:29 PM1
Vítor Luís
2 - 5
Amândio Santo
210-1407:29 PM2
Nuno Raposo
5 - 2
Paulo Oliveira
310-1407:29 PM3
Adelino Santos
3 - 5
Jorge Coelho
410-1407:29 PM4
Pedro Madeira
5 - 4
Luís Ferreira
510-1409:21 PM4
João Leite
5 - 2
Tiago Cabecinhas
610-1409:00 PM8
Valério Jerónimo
5 - 2
Óscar Marcelo
710-1409:12 PM1
António Clemente
5 - 4
Pedro Ramos
810-1409:36 PM3
José Ribeiro
2 - 5
Leonardo Perpétuo
WINNERS 1 (RACE TO 5)
910-1410:14 PM4
Amândio Santo
3 - 5
Nuno Raposo
1010-1410:20 PM8
Jorge Coelho
1 - 5
Pedro Madeira
1110-1410:54 PM6
João Leite
3 - 5
Valério Jerónimo
1210-1411:52 PM1
António Clemente
3 - 5
Leonardo Perpétuo
LOSERS 1 (RACE TO 5)
1310-1411:02 PM8
Vítor Luís
3 - 5
Paulo Oliveira
1410-1411:39 PM2
Adelino Santos
4 - 5
Luís Ferreira
1510-1411:55 PM3
Tiago Cabecinhas
5 - 2
Óscar Marcelo
1610-1512:10 AM8
Pedro Ramos
5 - 4
José Ribeiro
LOSERS 2 (RACE TO 5)
1710-1512:48 AM1
Paulo Oliveira
2 - 5
António Clemente
1810-1512:34 AM2
Luís Ferreira
1 - 5
João Leite
1910-1501:35 AM8
Tiago Cabecinhas
5 - 4
Jorge Coelho
2010-1501:40 AM6
Pedro Ramos
5 - 1
Amândio Santo
WINNERS 2 (RACE TO 5)
2110-1501:08 AM2
Nuno Raposo
5 - 2
Pedro Madeira
2210-1501:12 AM3
Valério Jerónimo
5 - 4
Leonardo Perpétuo
LOSERS 3 (RACE TO 5)
2310-1502:26 AM2
António Clemente
2 - 5
João Leite
2410-1503:01 AM3
Tiago Cabecinhas
2 - 5
Pedro Ramos
LOSERS 4 (RACE TO 5)
2510-1503:25 AM6
João Leite
1 - 5
Pedro Madeira
2610-1503:54 AM2
Pedro Ramos
0 - 5
Leonardo Perpétuo
Eliminated
Paulino OliveiraPedro MiguelHenrique SousaCarlos LeitãoFilipe LopesAlexandre LuísPaulo VieiraAri BarreiraJoão SantoDavid FerrariaPedro RodriguesAntónio Louro
Qualified (Losers)
Américo FranciscoPaulo Simões F
Qualified (Winners)
Márcio FerreiraDonato Lúcio
DAYTIMETB PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2
INITIAL ROUND (RACE TO 5)
110-1407:30 PM5
Ari Barreira
5 - 3
Américo Francisco
210-1407:30 PM6
Paulino Oliveira
2 - 5
Pedro Rodrigues
310-1407:30 PM7
Paulo Vieira
5 - 2
Alexandre Luís
410-1407:30 PM8
Márcio Ferreira
5 - 0
Pedro Miguel
510-1409:09 PM2
João Santo
5 - 3
Henrique Sousa
610-1409:26 PM6
António Louro
5 - 3
David Ferraria
710-1409:34 PM5
Paulo Simões F
0 - 5
Donato Lúcio
810-1409:39 PM7
Carlos Leitão
2 - 5
Filipe Lopes
WINNERS 1 (RACE TO 5)
910-1410:31 PM2
Ari Barreira
2 - 5
Pedro Rodrigues
1010-1410:38 PM3
Paulo Vieira
3 - 5
Márcio Ferreira
1110-1410:54 PM5
João Santo
3 - 5
António Louro
1210-1411:12 PM7
Donato Lúcio
5 - 0
Filipe Lopes
LOSERS 1 (RACE TO 5)
1310-1411:36 PM4
Américo Francisco
5 - 1
Paulino Oliveira
1410-1411:55 PM6
Alexandre Luís
5 - 4
Pedro Miguel
1510-1512:05 AM7
Henrique Sousa
4 - 5
David Ferraria
1610-1512:17 AM4
Paulo Simões F
5 - 3
Carlos Leitão
LOSERS 2 (RACE TO 5)
1710-1512:18 AM5
Américo Francisco
5 - 3
Filipe Lopes
1810-1512:53 AM6
Alexandre Luís
0 - 5
João Santo
1910-1501:52 AM7
David Ferraria
5 - 2
Paulo Vieira
2010-1502:09 AM5
Paulo Simões F
5 - 4
Ari Barreira
WINNERS 2 (RACE TO 5)
2110-1501:15 AM5
Pedro Rodrigues
0 - 5
Márcio Ferreira
2210-1501:34 AM4
António Louro
3 - 5
Donato Lúcio
LOSERS 3 (RACE TO 5)
2310-1502:10 AM1
Américo Francisco
5 - 1
João Santo
2410-1504:09 AM3
David Ferraria
0 - 5
Paulo Simões F
LOSERS 4 (RACE TO 5)
2510-1503:04 AM7
Américo Francisco
5 - 1
Pedro Rodrigues
2610-1611:00 AM1
Paulo Simões F
5 - 0
António Louro
Eliminated
Filipe TeófiloCarlos VilaçaJoel DuarteFrancisco PinhalTony PoolLuís JesusWalkoverSérgio SilvaHugo SaraivaJoão RoqueRafael Correia
Qualified (Losers)
Avelino MadeiraJoão Barbosa
Qualified (Winners)
Carlos OliveiraBruno Fumega
DAYTIMETB PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2
INITIAL ROUND (RACE TO 5)
110-1510:01 AM1
Filipe Teófilo
2 - 5
João Barbosa
210-1510:01 AM2
Avelino Madeira
5 - 1
Francisco Pinhal
310-1510:01 AM3
Luís Jesus
5 - 4
Tony Pool
410-1510:01 AM4
Carlos Vilaça
1 - 5
Carlos Oliveira
510-1510:58 AM6
Sérgio Silva
5 - 3
Hugo Saraiva
610-1511:01 AM5
Joel Duarte
1 - 5
Bruno Fumega
710-1511:00 AM1
João Roque
5 - 0
Walkover
81
Rafael Correia
-
Walkover
WINNERS 1 (RACE TO 5)
910-1512:07 PM8
João Barbosa
4 - 5
Avelino Madeira
1010-1512:10 PM1
Luís Jesus
1 - 5
Carlos Oliveira
1110-1512:23 PM5
Sérgio Silva
1 - 5
Bruno Fumega
1210-1511:57 AM3
João Roque
1 - 5
Rafael Correia
LOSERS 1 (RACE TO 5)
1310-1512:40 PM4
Filipe Teófilo
2 - 5
Francisco Pinhal
1410-1512:55 PM8
Tony Pool
5 - 3
Carlos Vilaça
1510-1501:10 PM7
Hugo Saraiva
5 - 3
Joel Duarte
161
Walkover
-
Walkover
LOSERS 2 (RACE TO 5)
1710-1501:54 PM8
Francisco Pinhal
4 - 5
João Roque
1810-1502:20 PM7
Tony Pool
1 - 5
Sérgio Silva
1910-1502:20 PM6
Hugo Saraiva
5 - 3
Luís Jesus
2010-1502:00 PM1
Walkover
0 - 5
João Barbosa
WINNERS 2 (RACE TO 5)
2110-1501:52 PM4
Avelino Madeira
3 - 5
Carlos Oliveira
2210-1503:03 PM4
Bruno Fumega
5 - 1
Rafael Correia
LOSERS 3 (RACE TO 5)
2310-1503:45 PM4
João Roque
5 - 3
Sérgio Silva
2410-1503:40 PM3
Hugo Saraiva
2 - 5
João Barbosa
LOSERS 4 (RACE TO 5)
2510-1505:09 PM4
João Roque
1 - 5
Avelino Madeira
2610-1504:13 PM3
João Barbosa
5 - 4
Rafael Correia
Eliminated
WalkoverBruno MiguelWalkoverHelder MoreiraNuno CunhaJosé BarrosTiago SerranoVitor MartinsRui CorreiaSylvio RomeroGerson SantosJanine Santos
Qualified (Losers)
Bruno BernardoJoaquim Cardoso
Qualified (Winners)
Pedro PereiraVincent Calabrese
DAYTIMETB PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2
INITIAL ROUND (RACE TO 5)
110-1510:01 AM5
Nuno Cunha
2 - 5
Pedro Pereira
210-1510:01 AM6
Walkover
0 - 5
Vitor Martins
310-1510:01 AM7
José Barros
2 - 5
Gerson Santos
410-1510:01 AM8
Tiago Serrano
5 - 1
Bruno Miguel
510-1511:00 AM1
Walkover
0 - 5
Janine Santos
610-1511:02 AM2
Joaquim Cardoso
4 - 5
Rui Correia
710-1511:17 AM1
Helder Moreira
0 - 5
Vincent Calabrese
810-1511:22 AM7
Bruno Bernardo
5 - 2
Sylvio Romero
WINNERS 1 (RACE TO 5)
910-1511:42 AM4
Pedro Pereira
5 - 2
Vitor Martins
1010-1501:00 PM2
Gerson Santos
5 - 3
Tiago Serrano
1110-1512:24 PM6
Janine Santos
5 - 4
Rui Correia
1210-1512:25 PM7
Vincent Calabrese
5 - 1
Bruno Bernardo
LOSERS 1 (RACE TO 5)
1310-1501:00 PM1
Nuno Cunha
5 - 0
Walkover
1410-1512:58 PM3
José Barros
5 - 1
Bruno Miguel
1510-1501:00 PM1
Walkover
0 - 5
Joaquim Cardoso
1610-1501:18 PM1
Helder Moreira
4 - 5
Sylvio Romero
LOSERS 2 (RACE TO 5)
1710-1501:36 PM2
Nuno Cunha
1 - 5
Bruno Bernardo
1810-1502:29 PM2
José Barros
0 - 5
Rui Correia
1910-1501:55 PM3
Joaquim Cardoso
5 - 4
Tiago Serrano
2010-1502:32 PM1
Sylvio Romero
5 - 1
Vitor Martins
WINNERS 2 (RACE TO 5)
2110-1501:39 PM5
Pedro Pereira
5 - 2
Gerson Santos
2210-1502:51 PM5
Janine Santos
1 - 5
Vincent Calabrese
LOSERS 3 (RACE TO 5)
2310-1503:24 PM1
Bruno Bernardo
5 - 1
Rui Correia
2410-1503:44 PM6
Joaquim Cardoso
5 - 2
Sylvio Romero
LOSERS 4 (RACE TO 5)
2510-1504:13 PM5
Bruno Bernardo
5 - 4
Gerson Santos
2610-1504:45 PM6
Joaquim Cardoso
5 - 1
Janine Santos

8º Torneio ACR Maceirinha (Individual)

Pedro Pereira
Boavista FC
Vincent Calabrese
Boavista FC
Leonardo Perpétuo
GD Os Nazarenos
Joaquim Cardoso
SC Braga
PLAYER MATCHES RW RL WINS
1Vincent Calabrese (Boavista FC)WWWWWWW3512
74%
2Pedro Pereira (Boavista FC)WWWWWWL3317
66%
3Leonardo Perpétuo (GD Os Nazarenos)WWLWWWL3022
58%
3Joaquim Cardoso (SC Braga)LWWWWWWL3621
63%
5Bruno Bernardo (FC Paços de Ferreira)WLWWWWL3018
63%
5João Barbosa (FC Paços de Ferreira)WLWWWWL3221
60%
5Avelino Madeira (CF Os Bonjoanenses)WWLWWL2518
58%
5Américo Francisco (FC Paços de Ferreira)LWWWWWL3118
63%
9Bruno Fumega (Boavista FC)WWWL188
69%
9Carlos Oliveira (SC Braga)WWWL1510
60%
9Paulo Simões F (Pool Center)LWWWWL2217
56%
9Márcio Ferreira (União de Leiria)WWWL188
69%
9Pedro Madeira (ACR Maceirinha)WWLWL2016
56%
9Valério Jerónimo (CF Os Bonjoanenses)WWWL1714
55%
9Donato Lúcio (União de Leiria)WWWL168
67%
9Nuno Raposo (ABP Gouveia)WWWL1712
59%
DAYTIMETB PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2
1/8 FINAL (RACE TO 5)
110-1602:28 PM1
Bruno Fumega
3 - 5
Leonardo Perpétuo
210-1602:28 PM2
Carlos Oliveira
0 - 5
Bruno Bernardo
310-1602:28 PM3
Pedro Pereira
5 - 2
Paulo Simões F
410-1602:28 PM4
Márcio Ferreira
3 - 5
João Barbosa
510-1602:28 PM5
Vincent Calabrese
5 - 3
Pedro Madeira
610-1602:28 PM6
Valério Jerónimo
2 - 5
Avelino Madeira
710-1602:28 PM7
Donato Lúcio
1 - 5
Joaquim Cardoso
810-1602:28 PM8
Nuno Raposo
2 - 5
Américo Francisco
1/4 FINAL (RACE TO 5)
910-1604:08 PM7
Leonardo Perpétuo
5 - 4
Bruno Bernardo
1010-1604:14 PM5
Pedro Pereira
5 - 3
João Barbosa
1110-1604:14 PM3
Vincent Calabrese
5 - 2
Avelino Madeira
1210-1604:08 PM1
Joaquim Cardoso
5 - 3
Américo Francisco
1/2 FINAL (RACE TO 5)
1310-1606:22 PM3
Leonardo Perpétuo
1 - 5
Pedro Pereira
1410-1606:22 PM5
Vincent Calabrese
5 - 2
Joaquim Cardoso
FINAL (RACE TO 5)
1510-1607:20 PM1
Pedro Pereira
3 - 5
Vincent Calabrese