FPB - 1.ª Prova PoolStars
5 of November
6 of November
32
8 Ball
Ricardo Salgado

No announced prizes

NAME
QUADRO APURAMENTO 1 8Double Elimination8 2
QUADRO APURAMENTO 2 8Double Elimination8 2
QUADRO APURAMENTO 3 8Double Elimination8 2
QUADRO APURAMENTO 4 8Double Elimination8 2
QUADRO FINAL 8Single Elimination9
PHOTO NAME COUNTRYTEAM
1 Américo Francisco
2 André Santos
3 António Neves
4 Bruno Bernardo
5 Bruno Fumega
6 Bruno Sousa
7 Fabio Gomes
8 Henrique Correia
9 Ivan Coelho
10 Joao Barbosa
11 João Grilo
12 João Leite
13 João Sousa
14 Jorge Pimenta
15 Jorge Tinoco
16 Manuel Pereira
17 Miguel Silva
18 Nélio Nóbrega
19 Nuno Rolo
20 Pedro Pereira
21 Pedro Teixeira
22 Samuel Santos
23 Tomás Ribeiro
24 Walkover
REGISTRATION CLOSED
Eliminated
Nélio NóbregaTomás RibeiroPedro PereiraNuno Rolo
Qualified (Losers)
Miguel Silva
Qualified (Winners)
João Grilo
DAY TIME TB PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2
INITIAL ROUND (RACE TO 8)
1 1
João Grilo
-
Walkover
2 11-0511:46 AM 2
Nuno Rolo
8 - 3
Nélio Nóbrega
3 11-0503:25 PM 3
Miguel Silva
8 - 1
Tomás Ribeiro
4 1
Pedro Pereira
-
Walkover
WINNERS 1 (RACE TO 8)
5 11-0505:03 PM 6
João Grilo
8 - 3
Nuno Rolo
6 11-0504:25 PM 3
Miguel Silva
8 - 4
Pedro Pereira
LOSERS 1 (RACE TO 8)
7 1
Walkover
-
Nélio Nóbrega
8 1
Tomás Ribeiro
-
Walkover
LOSERS 2 (RACE TO 8)
9 11-0505:59 PM 5
Nélio Nóbrega
7 - 8
Pedro Pereira
10 11-0506:20 PM 2
Tomás Ribeiro
1 - 8
Nuno Rolo
WINNERS 2 (RACE TO 8)
11 11-0506:51 PM 7
João Grilo
8 - 3
Miguel Silva
LOSERS 3 (RACE TO 8)
12 11-0507:53 PM 8
Pedro Pereira
7 - 8
Nuno Rolo
LOSERS 4 (RACE TO 8)
13 11-0510:40 PM 4
Nuno Rolo
3 - 8
Miguel Silva
Eliminated
André SantosBruno FumegaSamuel SantosBruno Sousa
Qualified (Losers)
Joao Barbosa
Qualified (Winners)
Henrique Correia
DAY TIME TB PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2
INITIAL ROUND (RACE TO 8)
1 1
Henrique Correia
-
Walkover
2 11-0511:46 AM 4
André Santos
2 - 8
Samuel Santos
3 11-0511:46 AM 5
Bruno Fumega
3 - 8
Joao Barbosa
4 1
Bruno Sousa
-
Walkover
WINNERS 1 (RACE TO 8)
5 11-0504:27 PM 7
Henrique Correia
8 - 7
Samuel Santos
6 11-0504:03 PM 1
Joao Barbosa
8 - 6
Bruno Sousa
LOSERS 1 (RACE TO 8)
7 1
Walkover
-
André Santos
8 1
Bruno Fumega
-
Walkover
LOSERS 2 (RACE TO 8)
9 11-0505:58 PM 3
André Santos
3 - 8
Bruno Sousa
10 11-0506:50 PM 6
Bruno Fumega
1 - 8
Samuel Santos
WINNERS 2 (RACE TO 8)
11 11-0506:54 PM 4
Henrique Correia
8 - 4
Joao Barbosa
LOSERS 3 (RACE TO 8)
12 11-0507:54 PM 5
Bruno Sousa
8 - 5
Samuel Santos
LOSERS 4 (RACE TO 8)
13 11-0509:06 PM 5
Bruno Sousa
5 - 8
Joao Barbosa
Eliminated
Pedro TeixeiraJoão LeiteJorge Pimenta
Qualified (Losers)
Manuel Pereira
Qualified (Winners)
Jorge Tinoco
DAY TIME TB PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2
INITIAL ROUND (RACE TO 8)
1 1
Pedro Teixeira
-
Walkover
2 1
Walkover
-
Jorge Pimenta
3 11-0511:47 AM 3
Manuel Pereira
2 - 8
João Leite
4 1
Jorge Tinoco
-
Walkover
WINNERS 1 (RACE TO 8)
5 11-0503:58 PM 5
Pedro Teixeira
6 - 8
Jorge Pimenta
6 11-0504:44 PM 2
João Leite
4 - 8
Jorge Tinoco
LOSERS 1 (RACE TO 8)
7 1
Walkover
-
Walkover
8 1
Manuel Pereira
-
Walkover
LOSERS 2 (RACE TO 8)
9 1
Walkover
-
João Leite
10 11-0506:02 PM 8
Manuel Pereira
8 - 2
Pedro Teixeira
WINNERS 2 (RACE TO 8)
11 11-0507:48 PM 1
Jorge Pimenta
2 - 8
Jorge Tinoco
LOSERS 3 (RACE TO 8)
12 11-0507:41 PM 6
João Leite
5 - 8
Manuel Pereira
LOSERS 4 (RACE TO 8)
13 11-0510:17 PM 5
Manuel Pereira
8 - 3
Jorge Pimenta
Eliminated
António NevesFabio GomesAmérico FranciscoJoão Sousa
Qualified (Losers)
Ivan Coelho
Qualified (Winners)
Bruno Bernardo
DAY TIME TB PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2
INITIAL ROUND (RACE TO 8)
1 1
Américo Francisco
-
Walkover
2 11-0511:46 AM 6
António Neves
7 - 8
Bruno Bernardo
3 11-0511:47 AM 7
Fabio Gomes
3 - 8
Ivan Coelho
4 1
João Sousa
-
Walkover
WINNERS 1 (RACE TO 8)
5 11-0505:03 PM 8
Américo Francisco
2 - 8
Bruno Bernardo
6 11-0505:01 PM 1
Ivan Coelho
8 - 6
João Sousa
LOSERS 1 (RACE TO 8)
7 1
Walkover
-
António Neves
8 1
Fabio Gomes
-
Walkover
LOSERS 2 (RACE TO 8)
9 11-0507:18 PM 3
António Neves
2 - 8
João Sousa
10 11-0506:02 PM 4
Fabio Gomes
3 - 8
Américo Francisco
WINNERS 2 (RACE TO 8)
11 11-0507:26 PM 2
Bruno Bernardo
8 - 2
Ivan Coelho
LOSERS 3 (RACE TO 8)
12 11-0508:33 PM 4
João Sousa
8 - 2
Américo Francisco
LOSERS 4 (RACE TO 8)
13 11-0509:57 PM 6
João Sousa
7 - 8
Ivan Coelho

FPB - 1.ª Prova PoolStars

Henrique Correia
SC Vianense
João Grilo
F.C.Paços F.
Bruno Bernardo
F.C.Paços F.
Jorge Tinoco
CRCD Luzense
PLAYER MATCHES RW RL WINS
1João Grilo (F.C.Paços F.)WWWWWW5120
72%
2Henrique Correia (SC Vianense)WWWWWL4730
61%
3Bruno Bernardo (F.C.Paços F.)WWWWL3625
59%
3Jorge Tinoco (CRCD Luzense)WWWWL3823
62%
5Ivan Coelho (Lamosa Pool)WWLWL3133
48%
5Manuel Pereira (A.Coimbra)LWWWWL3827
58%
5Joao Barbosa (F.C.Paços F.)WWLWL3631
54%
5Miguel Silva (CCDT E. Madeira)WWLWL3425
58%
DAY TIME TB PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2
1/4 FINAL (RACE TO 9)
1 11-0610:44 AM 6
Bruno Bernardo
9 - 5
Ivan Coelho
2 11-0610:44 AM 5
João Grilo
9 - 4
Manuel Pereira
3 11-0610:44 AM 1
Jorge Tinoco
9 - 8
Joao Barbosa
4 11-0610:44 AM 2
Henrique Correia
9 - 7
Miguel Silva
1/2 FINAL (RACE TO 9)
5 11-0603:15 PM 1
Bruno Bernardo
3 - 9
Henrique Correia
6 11-0603:15 PM 5
Jorge Tinoco
5 - 9
João Grilo
FINAL (RACE TO 9)
7 11-0604:28 PM 1
Henrique Correia
5 - 9
João Grilo